Billy McKinlay

Billy McKinlay

West Ham   -   Scotland   -   Assistant Manager

Information

Full Name
William Alexander McKinlay
Date of birth
22/04/1969 (55 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Height
1.73m
Weight
-
Current club

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
West Ham West Ham 02/07/2021 - Assistant Manager - -
West Ham West Ham 13/11/2017 - 16/05/2018 Assistant Manager - -
Sunderland Sunderland 02/11/2017 - 12/11/2017 - -
Sunderland Sunderland 13/10/2017 - 01/11/2017 Assistant Manager - -
Sunderland Sunderland 01/08/2016 - 12/10/2017 - -
Stabaek IF Stabaek IF 30/11/2015 - 08/07/2016 Manager 20 20
Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 28/11/2014 - 09/11/2015 Assistant Manager - -
Watford Watford 29/09/2014 - 07/10/2014 Manager 2 2
Watford Watford 22/09/2014 - 28/09/2014 Assistant Manager - -
North Ireland 08/02/2012 - 30/09/2014 Assistant Manager - -
Fulham Fulham 02/02/2012 - 02/12/2013 Assistant Manager - -
Fulham Fulham 21/12/2007 - - -
Fulham Fulham 21/12/2007 - 28/12/2007 2 2
Fulham Fulham 21/12/2007 - 28/12/2007 2 2
Fulham Fulham (U23) 08/02/2006 - 01/02/2012 Manager 29 29
Fulham Fulham (U23) 01/07/2004 - 07/02/2006 Assistant Manager - -

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
#36
Premier League Premier League
2
0
0
0
0
0
94'
#36
EFL Cup EFL Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'
#32
Premier League Premier League
16
0
0
5
0
0
1268'
#32
FA Cup FA Cup
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
#32
EFL Cup EFL Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
82'
#32
First Division First Division
37
1
0
9
0
0
2700'
#32
FA Cup FA Cup
2
0
0
0
0
0
103'
#32
EFL Cup EFL Cup
1
0
0
1
0
0
61'
First Division First Division
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
#27
Premier League Premier League
11
0
0
4
0
0
913'
#27
FA Cup FA Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
49'
#21
EFL Cup EFL Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
89'
#17
Premier League Premier League
16
0
0
3
0
0
1214'
#17
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
1
0
0
1
0
0
82'
#17
FA Cup FA Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
89'
#17
EFL Cup EFL Cup
1
0
0
1
0
0
90'
#17
Premier League Premier League
30
0
0
8
0
0
2250'
#17
FA Cup FA Cup
2
0
0
0
0
0
109'
#17
EFL Cup EFL Cup
1
1
0
0
0
0
67'
#17
Premier League Premier League
25
1
0
12
0
0
2041'
#17
Premier League Premier League
19
2
0
5
1
0
1325'
#17
EFL Cup EFL Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
76'
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
#8
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
2
1
0
0
0
0
165'
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
4
0
0
0
0
0
360'
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
3
0
0
0
0
0
247'
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
64'
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
2004/05 01/07/2004 Leicester Leicester Fulham Fulham Transfer
2002/03 01/08/2002 Clydebank Clydebank Leicester Leicester Transfer
2001/02 01/11/2001 Preston Preston Clydebank Clydebank Transfer
2001/02 01/07/2001 Bradford City Bradford City Preston Preston Transfer
2000/01 01/07/2000 Blackburn Blackburn Bradford City Bradford City Transfer
1995/96 01/01/1996 Dundee United FC Dundee United FC Blackburn Blackburn Transfer

Staff

Xavi Valero Goalkeeping Coach
David Moyes Manager
Kevin Nolan Assistant Manager
Mark Warburton Assistant Manager
David Gold President
David Sullivan President
Karren Brady Vice-president