James Beattie

James Beattie

Wigan   -   England   -   Assistant Manager

Information

Full Name
James Scott Beattie
Date of birth
27/02/1978 (46 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Height
1.84m
Weight
-
Current club

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Wigan Wigan 25/06/2021 - Assistant Manager - -
Sheff Wed Sheff Wed 12/08/2020 - 09/11/2020 Assistant Manager - -
Birmingham Birmingham 04/03/2018 - 11/08/2020 Assistant Manager - -
Leeds Leeds 01/07/2016 - 05/02/2018 Assistant Manager - -
Swansea Swansea 01/07/2015 - 10/12/2015 Assistant Manager - -
Swansea Swansea 16/06/2015 - 10/12/2015 Assistant Manager - -
Accrington Accrington 13/05/2013 - 12/09/2014 Manager 58 58

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
#21
League Two League Two
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
#21
League Two League Two
25
6
3
1
0
0
1549'
#21
FA Cup FA Cup
2
1
0
0
0
0
146'
#10
League One League One
18
0
0
0
0
2
202'
#10
FA Cup FA Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
39'
#44
Premier League Premier League
9
0
3
0
0
0
433'
#9
Premier Reserve League Premier Reserve League
2
2
0
0
0
0
180'
#19
Premiership Premiership
7
0
1
0
0
0
383'
#19
SFA Cup SFA Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
66'
#19
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
2
0
0
1
0
0
29'
#9
Premier League Premier League
22
2
0
0
0
0
799'
#9
FA Cup FA Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
74'
#9
EFL Cup EFL Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
64'
#20
Premier League Premier League
16
7
3
1
0
0
1375'
Championship Championship
23
12
3
3
0
0
1863'
EFL Cup EFL Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
76'
#6
Championship Championship
39
22
4
2
0
0
2975'
#6
FA Cup FA Cup
2
0
0
0
0
0
200'
Premier League Premier League
33
2
3
4
0
0
1476'
EFL Cup EFL Cup
2
0
0
0
0
0
112'
#8
Premier League Premier League
32
10
0
3
0
0
2512'
#8
FA Cup FA Cup
3
0
1
0
0
0
166'
#8
EFL Cup EFL Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
89'
#8
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
21'
#8
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
1
1
0
0
0
0
63'
#8
Premier League Premier League
11
1
0
1
0
1
569'
#8
FA Cup FA Cup
2
1
0
0
0
0
148'
#9
Premier League Premier League
11
3
0
0
0
0
814'
#9
Premier League Premier League
37
14
0
4
0
0
2967'
#9
FA Cup FA Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'
#9
EFL Cup EFL Cup
2
3
0
0
0
0
180'
#9
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
2
0
0
1
0
0
177'
#9
FA Cup FA Cup
7
1
2
3
0
0
626'
#9
Premier League Premier League
38
23
1
3
0
0
3201'
#9
EFL Cup EFL Cup
2
0
0
0
0
0
151'
#9
Premier League Premier League
28
12
1
3
0
0
2135'
#9
EFL Cup EFL Cup
3
2
0
0
0
0
291'
#16
Premier League Premier League
36
11
1
5
0
0
2605'
#16
FA Cup FA Cup
4
1
0
1
0
0
360'
#16
EFL Cup EFL Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
120'
#16
Premier League Premier League
17
0
0
2
0
0
651'
#16
EFL Cup EFL Cup
3
0
0
0
0
0
106'
#16
Premier League Premier League
35
5
1
4
0
0
2190'
#34
Premier League Premier League
3
0
0
0
0
0
37'
#30
Premier League Premier League
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
2012/13 09/11/2012 Free Accrington Accrington Transfer
2012/13 01/07/2012 Sheff Utd Sheff Utd Free Transfer
2011/12 21/11/2011 Free Sheff Utd Sheff Utd Transfer
2011/12 31/08/2011 Rangers Rangers Free Transfer
2010/11 25/05/2011 Blackpool Blackpool Rangers Rangers Transfer
2010/11 31/01/2011 Rangers Rangers Blackpool Blackpool Transfer
2010/11 13/08/2010 Stoke Stoke Rangers Rangers Transfer
2008/09 13/01/2009 Sheff Utd Sheff Utd Stoke Stoke Transfer
2007/08 04/08/2007 Everton Everton Sheff Utd Sheff Utd Transfer
2004/05 04/01/2005 Southampton Southampton Everton Everton Transfer
1998/99 10/07/1998 Blackburn Blackburn Southampton Southampton Transfer

Staff

Darryl Flahavan Goalkeeping Coach
Leam Richardson Manager
Rob Kelly Assistant Manager