John Trewick

John Trewick

England   -   Assistant Manager

Information

Full Name
John Trewick
Date of birth
03/06/1957 (66 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Current club
-

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Shrewsbury Shrewsbury 01/07/2010 - 21/01/2014 Assistant Manager - -
Hereford United Hereford United 25/04/2009 - 07/03/2010 Manager 42 42
Hereford United Hereford United 01/07/2004 - 24/04/2009 Fitness Coach - -
Hereford United Hereford United 01/07/2004 - 24/04/2009 - -
West Brom West Brom 13/12/1997 - 23/12/1997 1 -

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
#4
Football League First Division Football League First Division
11
1
0
0
0
0
902'
#4
Football League First Division Football League First Division
8
0
0
0
0
0
722'
#4
EFL Cup EFL Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
44'
EFL Cup EFL Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
89'
First Division First Division
16
1
0
0
0
0
1349'
First Division First Division
1
0
0
0
0
0
44'
EFL Cup EFL Cup
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
First Division First Division
40
6
0
0
0
0
3448'
FA Cup FA Cup
3
0
0
0
0
0
210'
FA Cup FA Cup
4
0
0
0
0
0
360'
First Division First Division
21
1
0
1
0
0
1892'
#10
Football League First Division Football League First Division
3
0
0
0
0
0
269'
#12
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
2
0
0
0
0
0
155'
#12
Football League First Division Football League First Division
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
#14
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
6
1
0
0
0
0
383'
#14
Football League First Division Football League First Division
3
0
0
0
0
0
185'
#10
Football League First Division Football League First Division
3
0
0
0
0
0
270'
#12
Football League First Division Football League First Division
1
0
0
0
0
0
89'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
1990/91 01/07/1990 Hartlepool Hartlepool Gateshead Gateshead Transfer
1989/90 01/07/1989 Bromsgrove Rovers FC Bromsgrove Rovers FC Hartlepool Hartlepool Transfer
1988/89 01/07/1988 Birmingham Birmingham Bromsgrove Rovers FC Bromsgrove Rovers FC Transfer
1987/88 01/09/1987 Oxford Oxford Birmingham Birmingham Transfer
1984/85 01/07/1984 Newcastle Newcastle Oxford Oxford Transfer
1980/81 01/07/1980 West Brom West Brom Newcastle Newcastle Transfer