Mitchell van der Gaag

Mitchell van der Gaag

Manchester United   -   Netherlands   -   Assistant Manager

Information

Full Name
Mitchell van der Gaag
Date of birth
22/10/1971 (52 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Height
1.86m
Weight
-
Current club

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Manchester United Manchester United 01/07/2022 - Assistant Manager - -
Ajax Ajax 01/07/2021 - 30/06/2022 Assistant Manager - -
Ajax Ajax (U21) 01/07/2019 - 30/06/2021 Manager 67 67
NAC NAC 01/07/2018 - 18/03/2019 Manager 27 27
Excelsior Excelsior 01/07/2016 - 30/06/2018 Manager 71 71
FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven 01/07/2015 - 30/06/2016 Manager 39 39
Ermis Aradippou Ermis Aradippou 05/02/2015 - 24/03/2015 Manager 5 5
Belenenses Belenenses 01/07/2012 - 22/09/2013 Manager 57 57
CF Os Belenenses CF Os Belenenses 01/07/2012 - 22/09/2013 Manager 57 57
Marítimo Marítimo 29/09/2009 - 14/09/2010 Manager 36 36
Marítimo B Marítimo B 24/02/2009 - 27/09/2009 Manager - -
Marítimo B Marítimo B 08/01/2008 - 04/02/2008 Manager - -

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
#25
Primeira Liga Primeira Liga
31
1
1
5
0
1
2779'
#25
Primeira Liga Primeira Liga
30
2
0
4
1
0
2609'
#25
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
2
0
0
1
0
0
210'
#25
Primeira Liga Primeira Liga
32
6
0
4
0
0
2815'
#25
Primeira Liga Primeira Liga
33
6
0
5
1
0
2938'
#25
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
4
0
0
1
0
0
360'
#25
Primeira Liga Primeira Liga
28
3
0
5
0
0
2522'
Eredivisie Eredivisie
26
2
1
2
0
0
1705'
#4
Eredivisie Eredivisie
32
6
0
3
0
0
2716'
#4
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
4
1
0
0
0
0
270'
Eredivisie Eredivisie
16
2
1
3
1
0
1346'
Eredivisie Eredivisie
25
1
0
3
0
0
2186'
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
1
0
0
1
0
0
90'
#4
Eredivisie Eredivisie
9
0
0
2
0
0
704'
#4
UEFA Cup UEFA Cup
1
0
0
0
0
0
89'
#4
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
2
0
0
0
0
0
164'
#4
Eredivisie Eredivisie
19
1
1
3
0
0
1582'
#4
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
2
2
0
0
0
0
210'
#16
Eredivisie Eredivisie
16
3
0
2
0
0
982'
#16
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'
#3
Eredivisie Eredivisie
33
3
1
2
0
0
2972'
#3
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
4
3
0
1
0
0
450'
#3
Eredivisie Eredivisie
22
2
0
1
0
0
1914'
#3
KNVB Beker KNVB Beker
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
Eredivisie Eredivisie
10
2
0
0
0
0
857'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
2006/07 01/07/2006 Marítimo Marítimo Al-Nasr (Dubai) Al-Nasr (Dubai) Transfer
2001/02 01/07/2001 FC Utrecht FC Utrecht Marítimo Marítimo Transfer
1997/98 01/07/1997 Motherwell Motherwell FC Utrecht FC Utrecht Transfer
1994/95 01/03/1995 PSV PSV Motherwell Motherwell Transfer
1991/92 01/06/1992 Sparta Sparta PSV PSV Transfer
1990/91 01/07/1990 PSV PSV (U21) Sparta Sparta Transfer
1989/90 30/06/1990 NEC NEC PSV PSV (U21) Transfer
1989/90 01/02/1990 PSV PSV (U21) NEC NEC Transfer